skip navigation

Evaluations

Select and Academy Evaluations

Tormenta FC Academy provides a unique opportunity for youth soccer participants in Georgia and South Carolina. We:

  • Offer programming for all skill and dedication levels in the cities of Savannah, Statesboro, Hardeeville, Bluffton, and Hilton Head.
  • Provide high level professional coaching to ensure girls and boys have fun, develop into individuals of high character, and maximize soccer potential.
  • Feature a direct pathway for boys to professional soccer through our direct connection with Tormenta FC of USL 1 and USL 2.
  • Participate in the most challenging regional leagues and tournaments.
  • Design programming and leverage connections that allow our youth players the best opportunity to participate in college and professional soccer.

Programming Details

  • Academy Programming - Hilton Head, Bluffton, Savannah, and Statesboro
    • Boy and Girl Birth Year Participation Includes:
      • 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
  • Select Programming - Hilton Head, Hardeeville, Savannah, and Statesboro
    • Boy and Girl Birth Year Participation Includes:
      • 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008

The evaluation registration fee is $30 and will provide each participant a fair appraisal and placement on a team. Evaluations will happen at the following locations: 

  • Hilton Head Academy (8U through 12U):  Barker Field
    • June 19, 25
      4:45-6:00 - Birth year players 2013, 2012, 2011
      6:15-7:30 - Birth year players 2010, 2009
    • June 21
      1:00-2:15 - Birth year players 2013, 2012, 2011
      2:15-3:30 - Birth year players 2010, 2009
  • Bluffton Academy (8U through 12U):  Hardeeville Recreation Complex
    • June 18, 20, 22
      5:00-6:00 - Birth year players 2013, 2012, 2011
      6:15-7:15 - Birth year players 2010, 2009
  • Savannah Academy (8U through 12U):  Benedictine Military School
    • June 15, 16, 17
      5:00-6:15 - Birth year players 2013, 2012, 2011
      6:30-7:45 - Birth year players 2010, 2009
  • Statesboro Academy (8U through 12U):  The Clubhouse
    • June 15, 17 5:00-6:30 pm
    • June 20, 1:00-2:30 pm
  • Select Programming (13U through 19U)
    • Boys NPL and Girls Ibis - Hardeeville/Purrysburg
    • Boys and Girls Magenta Programming
      • Hardeeville/Purrysburg
      • Statesboro:  The Clubhouse
        • June 15, 17 6:30-8:00 pm
        • June 20, 2:30-4:00 pm
    • Goalkeepers U13-U19
      • Purrysburg
        • June 15, 4:30-6:30 Birth year players 2006, 2007, 2008
        • June 17, 4:30-6:30 Birth year players 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005

Evaluation Questions?